Members of the Administrative Board

     

CHAIR          
VICE CHAIR          
Dr Romana JORDAN         
CHAIR          
Appointed by the European Parliament until 21.01.2020         
  
Jochen PENKER         
VICE CHAIR         
Appointed by the Council of the European Union until 28.1.2018         
  
Members          
Alternates          
APPOINTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE EUROPEAN UNION    
 Edmund HOSKER 
Appointed until 28.1.2020       
 

 
 
Jurijs SPIRIDONOVS        
Appointed until 28.1.2020       
  
Piotr Grzegorz WOŹNIAK         
Appointed until 28.1.2020        
  
Martin HANSEN         
Appointed until 28.1.2020         

  
Georgios SHAMMAS         
  
Carlos AGUIRRE CALZADA         
Appointed until 28.1.2018         
  
Guy LENTZ        
Appointed until 28.1.2018         
  
Pal KOVACS        
Appointed until 28.1.2018         
  
          
Jochen PENKER         
VICE CHAIR         
Appointed until 28.1.2018         
  
Romas SVEDAS         
Appointed until 28.1.2018         
  
APPOINTED BY THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT    
Dr Romana JORDAN         
CHAIR          
Appointed until 21.01.2020         
  
Prof. Uwe LEPRICH         

Appointed until 21.01.2020  
  
Rene TAMMIST         
Appointed until 21.01.2018         
  
Antonio Jorge VIEGAS de VASCONCELOS         
Appointed until 21.01.2018         
  
APPOINTED BY THE EUROPEAN COMMISSION    
Dominique RISTORI         
Appointed until 22.03.2020         
          
  
Florian ERMACORA         
Appointed until 22.03.2020         
  
Agnieszka KAZMIERCZAK         
Appointed until 22.03.2018         
  
Paloma ABA GARROTE         
Appointed until 22.03.2018